Staff & Governors

Executive Staff

Ms J Thomas Evans, BA, MA, NPQHPrincipal
Mrs M WoodInterim Senior Associate Principal (From 27 February 2017)
Dr A Edkins, PhDChief Executive & Executive Principal (From 13 February 2017)
Mr C Manning, BSc, ACAExecutive Director of Finance & Administration

Senior Leadership Staff

Mr N Haddon, BSc, MEdVice Principal
Mrs S Price, BAVice Principal
Mr J Gough, BEdAssistant Director of Sixth Form
Mrs E Meakin, BAAssistant Principal
Mrs A Mills, BA, MEdAssistant Principal
Mrs W Morgan, BEdAssistant Principal
Miss S Scott, BScAssistant Principal
Mr A Murdoch, BScSenior Staff Associate
Miss M Newey, BASenior Staff Associate
Miss C Ralph, BASenior Staff Associate
Mrs S TynanSenior Strategic Leader

Tutorial Staff

Mrs E Abbott, BACurriculum Leader - Physical Education
Dr J Alderson, BSc, MSc, PhDCurriculum Leader - Science (KS5)
Mrs R Arnold, BATutor - Humanities
Miss R Atherton, BACurriculum Leader - Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C Berg, BATutor - Design Technology
Miss A Bird, BATutor - English
Mrs M BirminghamCurriculum Leader - Psychology
Dr N Briggs, BSc, MSc, PhDTutor - Science
Mrs D Cash, BEdTutor - Physical Education (Head of House: Offa)
Mr P Chater, BATutor - English
Mr S Cliff, BScCurriculum Leader - Sociology
Mrs K Grewcock, BATutor - Business Studies & Economics
Mrs A Harradence, BATutor - Modern Foreign Languages
Mr M Harrison, BA Curriculum Leader - Humanities (KS5)
Mr M Harrison, BScCurriculum Leader - Science (KS3 & KS4)
Miss G Hayley, BSc Tutor - Science
Miss J Higgins, BACurriculum Leader - Humanities (KS3 & KS4)
Mr D Holder, BATutor - Music
Mr I Hollinshead, BA, MATutor - History/Government & Politics
Mrs A Jerromes, BATutor - Dance
Miss S Jones, BATutor - English (Head of House: Freville)
Mr K Judge, BATutor - Media
Mr C Kang, BATutor - Sociology
Mr C Lee, BScTutor - Science
Mr R Lobo, BScTutor - Maths
Miss L Lockett, BATutor - Humanities
Mr R Longfield, BScCurriculum Leader - Maths
Mr K Malik, MSc, BSc, PGCETutor - ICT & Business
Mr L Meah, BScTutor - Science
Miss L Owen, BATutor - Art
Mr R Owolabi, BEngTutor - Design Technology/Engineering
Mrs H Paton, BATutor - Art
Mrs L Perkins, BA, MEdCurriculum Leader - Performing Arts
Mr R Perkins, BScTutor - Physical Education (Head of House: Guy)
Mr J Pountney, BScTutor - ICT
Mr S Price, BScCurriculum Leader - Physical Education
Mr J Psaila, BScTutor - Psychology
Miss K Rawlinson, BSc, PG Dip Ed, MeDTutor - Science
Miss M Robinson, BATutor - Design Technology
Mrs F Rose, BATutor - Humanities
Mr N Rose, BASTutor - Maths
Mr H Rutherford, BATutor - Media
Mr T Sanderson, BScTutor - Physical Education
Mr R Sbarra, BSc, PGCE, NPQHTutor - Mathematics
Mrs R Sharma, BScTutor - ICT
Miss S Smart, BACurriculum Leader - Art
Miss N Stodian, BATutor - Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C WaltersTutor - Music
Mrs K Wilson-Dyke, BACurriculum Leader - English
Mr D Yoloye, BSc, MScTutor - Maths
Mr K Zeab, BScTutor - Science

Learning Support Staff

Ms J LuckmanSENCO
Mrs L BeattieLearning Support Manager
Miss S BennettLearning Support Assistant (CALS)
Ms S BlanksbyStudent Support Officer
Ms J BrownStudent Support Officer
Miss M DaviesLearning Support Assistant (CALS)
Mrs M DettmerStudent Support Officer (Attendance)
Mrs M FallowsLearning Support Assistant (CALS)
Miss M FrenchLearning Support Assistant (CALS)
Mrs D GareyLearning Support Assistant
Miss F HaddonLearning Support Assistant (CALS)
Mr N HillTransition Manager/Designated Safeguarding Lead (Head of House: Peel)
Miss B Hyde, BEdLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K RaffertyStudent Support Manager (SEND)
Mrs T SarjantLearning Support Assistant

Support Staff

Ms L Benzey, BATechnician - Design & Technology
Mrs A ClaytonLRC Manager
Miss C Grant, BA, Dip HEMedical Officer/Nurse
Miss J HathawayTechnician - Science
Miss L HulleyTechnician - Art
Mrs S HutchinsonOperations & Exams Manager
Mr M JohnsonTechnician - Performing Art5s
Mrs J MaddamsExams Assistant/Admin
Mrs L RuddIAG Co-ordinator
Mr W Ryan, BScTechnician - Science
Mrs S Smith, BALRC Manager
Miss C Wright, NVQ 4IAG Co-ordinator

Administration Staff

Mrs Z Ball, NVQ 3Administration Office Manager
Mrs S Byrne, BAPA to Director of Sixth Form
Miss J EalingAttendance Officer
Mrs R FlavellAdministration Assistant/Attendance
Mrs K HopkinsAdministration Assistant
Mrs D MatthewsAdministration Assistant
Mrs S O'DonnellAdministration Assistant
Mrs S OrtonAdministration Assistant
Miss G PowellPA to the Principal
Miss L Prentice, BAData Officer
Mrs B WilliamsFinance Assistant
Mrs M WoollardAdministration Assistant
Mrs A AlpinFinance Assistant
Miss A ScattergoodAdministration Apprentice
Miss A PercivalAdministration Apprentice

IT Staff

Mr T Hill, BSc, MBCSNetwork Manager
Mr G WoodfordSenior IT Technician
Miss C PughIT Technician
Mr C PainterApprentice IT
Mr W TaylorApprentice IT

Site & Facilities Staff

Mr M AndrewsMinibus Driver
Mr A AthersmithSite Manager
Mr D AndrewsCleaning Assistant
Mrs M BakerCleaning Assistant
Mrs D BarnfieldCleaning Assistant
Mr C BonnerSite Operative
Mr I ColesCleaning Assistant
Mrs D CotterillCleaning Assistant
Mr M DeakinSite Operative
Mrs L DixonCleaning Assistant
Miss L DowlingCustomer Services Assistant
Mrs D ElliottCleaning Assistant
Mrs J FarrCleaning Assistant
Mr G FellowsCleaning Assistant
Mrs C FulliloveCleaning Assistant
Mrs B GrovesCleaning Assistant
Mrs S HarrisCleaning Assistant
Mr L JamesSite Operative
Mrs T JohnsonCleaning Assistant
Mr M LewisAssistant Site Manager
Mrs L MarshallMarketing & Facilities Manager
Mr H MartinSite Operative
Mrs C MooreCleaning Supervisor
Mrs S MorrisCleaning Assistant
Mrs M PriceCleaning Assistant
Mrs S RossCleaning Assistant
Mr A SheardCleaning Assistant
Mr E SmallGraphic Design/Website Support
Mr S SpenceMinibus Driver
Mrs H WhelanCleaning Assistant
Mr C WilliamsSite Operative
Mr S WoodwardCleaning Assistant

Catering Staff

Mrs A DavorenCatering Manager
Mrs T ChandlerCatering Manager
Miss S AllmanCatering Assistant
Mrs D BarnfieldCatering Assistant
Mrs J CollinsAssistant Catering Manager
Mrs S EalingCatering Assistant
Mrs A HollyoakeCatering Assistant
Mrs T JohnsonCatering Assistant
Mrs B NormanCatering Assistant
Mrs K PrestonCatering Assistant
Mrs C SadlerLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K SpenceCatering Assistant
Mrs D StringerLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J TaylorCatering Assistant
Mrs L WrightCatering Assistant

Governors’ Information

Below you can download information relating to our Local Governing Body and the Trust’s Schedule of Delegation:

Further information about the Trust’s governance arrangements can be found on the Landau Forte Charitable Trust website.

If you would like to correspond with our Chair of Governors, contact can be made care of the Academy. The Academy’s contact details can be found on our Contact page.